| Holiday Packages | HotelsFlightsCar Rental |       

 

Arion Club
Adventure
Holiday Packages
Gift Certificate 
Opportunities 4U
Advertise with us
Upcoming events

 

May I help you

May I Help You

Arion Club

Bookmark and Share

Arion Club is promoted by Arion Tours & Travels Pvt Limited - One of the fastest growing travel consortium of it's kind .
Agent Login  ! 

India
Train to Amritsar

            Amritsar

  Railway reservation

 

How to reach Amritsar by Train  

 

From City 

Train No &  Name

Departure  Arrival  Travel Time
New Delhi 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS   02:26 

12:30

10:04
- 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 04:30 16:30  12:00
- 12497 SHANE PUNJAB   06:40 14:20  07:40
-

12029 SWARNA SHTBDI        

07:20 13:35  06:15
- 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 

11:05

19:20  08:15
- 19325 IND AMRITSAR 11:30 21:00  09:30
- 12715 SACHKHAND EXP  12:30 20:20 07:50
- 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX  12:45 23:25 10:40
- 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS  13:30 21:45 08:15
- 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX  15:15 23:55 08:40
- 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI  16:30 22:35 06:05
- 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 19:05 05:45 10:40
- 59386 PANCHVALLEY PA  20:15 08:10 11:55
- 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP  20:15 08:10 11:55
- 18101 TATA JAT EXP  22:00 07:50 09:50
- 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX  22:00 07:50 09:50
Jaipur to New Delhi 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 00:25 05:35 05:10
- 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS 01:00 06:45 05:45
- 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX  02:50 07:30 04:40
- 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 04:40 10:10 05:30
- 14660 JSM DLI EXPRESS 05:00 11:10 06:10
- 22985 DEE DOUBLE DCKE 06:00 10:30 04:30
- 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKE  06:00 10:30 04:30
- 12216 DEE GARIBRATH  07:20 12:10 04:50
- 14322 BAREILLY EXPRES 08:45 14:35 05:50
- 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP  13:20 20:00 06:40
- 15013 RANIKHET EXP  14:35 21:10 06:35
- 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS  16:30 21:55 05:25
- 12016 AJMER SHTBDI 17:50 22:40 04:50
- 19609 AII HW EXP  22:10 04:03 05:53

New Delhi to Amritsar

15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 02:26 12:30 10:04
- 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 04:30 16:30 12:00
- 12497 SHANE PUNJAB 06:40 14:20 07:40
- 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI 07:20 13:35 06:15
- 14037 DLI PTK EXP 08:00 15:20 07:20
- 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS  11:05 19:20 08:15
- 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 12:30 20:20 07:50
- 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 12:45 23:25 10:40
Jammu Tawi 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 14:30 19:10 04:40
- 19226 JAT BTI EXP 21:25 01:55 04:30
Howrah 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 07:40 17:15 33:35
- 13049 AMRITSAR EXP  13:50 10:10 44:20
- 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 19:10 08:55 37:45
Barauni 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 03:20 12:30 33:10
- 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 13:20 21:00 31:40
Dharbhanga   14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS    09:13 23:25 38:12
Mumbai 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS  11:35 19:20 31:45
- 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML  21:30 05:45 32:15
- 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 23:45 16:30 40:45
Asansol 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 10:40 17:15 30:35
- 13049 AMRITSAR EXP  18:11 10:10 39:59
- 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 21:54 08:55 35:01
Dibrugarh to New Delhi 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 19:20 13:50 42:30
- 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 20:35 10:10 37:35
New Delhi to Amritsar 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 03:25 12:30 09:05
- 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 03:47 16:30 12:43
- 12497 SHANE PUNJAB 06:40 14:20 07:40
- 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI 07:20 13:35 06:15
- 14037 DLI PTK EXP 08:00 15:20 07:20
- 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

    10:05

19:20 09:15
- 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 11:47 20:20 08:33
- 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP  12:25 19:45 07:20
- 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX  12:45 23:25 10:40
- 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 12:45 23:25 10:40
- 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS  13:30 21:45 08:15
- 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 14:05 21:00 06:55
- 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX  14:17 23:55 09:38
- 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 16:30 22:35 06:05
- 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 19:05 05:45 10:40
- 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP  20:15 08:10 11:55

Explore the splendor of multi-faced India by train

Railway Time table

 
Joy-Ride up the hills
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - India" Pride (World Heritage)
 
Darjelling Hill Train - India Pride ( World Heritage )

 Hotel ! Shopping idea ! Special PackagesIndia by rail  ! Travel Partner ! Online booking  !

I need Arion to call back

Explore & Discover India

Slideshow 

Upload photos

North India East India Centeral India South India West India   

Jammu Tawi ! Amritsar ! Chandigarh ! Kalka ! Dehradun ! Kathgodam ! Delhi ! Next

Tourism in India

 ! Currency Converter ! Weather report ! World Time ! Related Links ! Search this Site !

[Back]

Arion Club Home page

Have question

This site is developed by Arion Tour & Travels Pvt. Ltd 
Best viewed in Internet explorer 1024x768 resolution
Comments to  webmaster@arionclub.com
   

Advertise here