| Holiday Packages | HotelsFlightsCar Rental |       

 

Arion Club
Adventure
Holiday Packages
Gift Certificate 
Opportunities 4U
Advertise with us
Upcoming events

 

May I help you

May I Help You

Arion Club

Bookmark and Share

Arion Club is promoted by Arion Tours & Travels Pvt Limited - One of the fastest growing travel consortium of it's kind .
Agent Login  ! 

India
Train to Bangaluru

       Bangaluru

      Railway reservation

 

How to reach Bangalore by Train  

 
From City  Train No &  Name Departure  Arrival  Travel Time
New Delhi  12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 06:45 19:10 36:25
- 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHN 20:50 06:40 33:50
- 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 21:15 13:40 40:25
Jaipur 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 19:35 12:50 41:15
Gorakhpur 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 06:35 09:45 51:10
Mumbai  06530 JP YPR SPL 00:22 03:30 27:08
- 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 01:10 03:15 26:05
- 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 08:05 08:50 24:45
- 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 21:30 20:50 23:20
- 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 22:35 21:50 23:15
- 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 23:40 04:45 29:05
Jodhpur  16507 BGKT SBCEXP 05:40 03:15 45:35
Ajmer 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 05:35 04:45 47:10
Mysore  16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 05:15 08:10 02:55
- 16518 YESVANTPUR EXP 05:40 08:15 02:35
- 16524 YESVANTPUR EXP 05:40 08:15 02:35
- 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP 06:45 09:40 02:55
- 12613 TIPPU EXPRESS 11:00 13:30  02:30
- 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 13:30 16:40 03:10
- 12008 SHATABDI EXP 14:15 16:15 02:00
- 16557 RAJYARANI EXP 14:25  17:10 02:45
- 16535 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 15:30  18:40 03:10
- 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 15:45  18:45 03:00
- 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 17:00  20:15 03:15
- 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 17:45  21:10 03:25
- 16592 HAMPI EXP 18:15 21:50  03:35
- 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 20:30  23:25 02:55
- 56263 BANGALORE PASSR  23:55  04:00 04:05
Hubli  12726 INTERCITY EXP 06:00  14:05 08:05
- 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:40  20:50 08:10
- 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 14:00  21:25 07:25
- 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 17:20  05:15 11:55
- 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 18:00  06:10 12:10
- 06518 MRJ YPR SPL  22:20  06:20 08:00
- 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 22:45  07:00 08:15
- 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 22:45  07:00 08:15
- 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 23:20  08:10 08:50
Chennai 12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS 04:40  11:50 07:10
- 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 07:25  13:10 05:45
-  12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 07:50  14:00 06:10
- 12609 BANGALORE EXP 13:35  20:05 06:30
- 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 13:55  20:20 06:25
- 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 15:35  21:35 06:00
- 12027 SHATABDI EXP 17:30  22:30 05:00
- 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 21:30  04:00 06:30
- 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 23:15  05:10 05:55
Ernakulam 12678 BANGALORE EXP 09:10  19:50 10:40
- 16525 BANGALORE EXP 17:14  07:20 14:06
- 16316 BANGALORE EXP 20:40  08:35 11:55
- 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 21:15  09:30 12:15
Bangarapet    16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 02:15  04:00 01:45
- 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 03:32  05:10 01:38
- 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 03:55  06:00 02:05
- 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 04:30  06:55 02:25
- 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 04:55  07:15 02:20
- 16525 BANGALORE EXP 05:15  07:20 02:05
- 16316 BANGALORE EXP 06:45  08:35 01:50
- 12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS 09:45  11:50 02:05
- 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 10:35  12:30 01:55
- 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 11:45  13:10 02:10
- 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 12:07  14:00 01:53
- 12609 BANGALORE EXP 18:20  20:05 01:45
- 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 18:45  20:20  01:35
- 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 20:10  21:35 01:25
Visakhapatnam  12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 10:05  05:00 18:55
- 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 11:00  07:15 20:15
- 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 13:05  12:05 23:00
- 12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS 15:50  11:50 20:00
Coimbatore  16316 BANGALORE EXP 01:05  08:35 07:30
- 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 08:45  15:45 07:00
- 12678 BANGALORE EXP 12:50   19:50 07:00
- 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 21:05   04:20 07:15
- 16525 BANGALORE EXP 22:55   07:20 08:25
- 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 23:35   07:40 08:05
Trivandrum 16525 BANGALORE EXP 13:00   07:20 18:20
- 16316 BANGALORE EXP 16:50   08:35 15:45
- 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 17:00  09:30 16:30
Kanniya Kumari  16525 BANGALORE EXP 10:30  07:20 20:50
Guwahati to Howrah 12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS 06:30   0:45 19:30
-  15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 07:50  05:45 21:55
- 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 12:45   05:10 16:25
- 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 21:00   15:00 18:00
- 15658 KANCHANJUNGAEX  22:30   19:25 20:55
Howrah to Bangalore 12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS 01:05   11:50 34:45
- 12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 11:00   16:00 29:00
- 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 20:35   07:15 34:40

Explore the splendor of multi-faced India by train

Railway Time table

 
Joy-Ride up the hills
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - India" Pride (World Heritage)
 
Darjelling Hill Train - India Pride ( World Heritage )

 Hotel ! Shopping idea ! Special PackagesIndia by rail  ! Travel Partner ! Online booking  !

I need Arion to call back

Explore & Discover India

Slideshow 

Upload photos

North India East India Centeral India South India West India   

Kannyakumari ! Coimbatrore ! Chennai ! Bangalore ! Ernakulam ! Thiruvananthapuram ! Next

Tourism in India

 ! Currency Converter ! Weather report ! World Time ! Related Links ! Search this Site !

[Back]

Arion Club Home page

Have question

This site is developed by Arion Tour & Travels Pvt. Ltd 
Best viewed in Internet explorer 1024x768 resolution
Comments to  webmaster@arionclub.com
   

Advertise here