| Holiday Packages | HotelsFlightsCar Rental |       

 

Arion Club
Adventure
Holiday Packages
Gift Certificate 
Opportunities 4U
Advertise with us
Upcoming events

 

May I help you

May I Help You

Arion Club

Bookmark and Share

Arion Club is promoted by Arion Tours & Travels Pvt Limited - One of the fastest growing travel consortium of it's kind .
Agent Login  ! 

India
Train to Chennai

       Chennai

        Railway reservation

 

How to reach Chennai by Train  

 
From City  Train No &  Name Departure  Arrival 

Travel Time

New Delhi 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 07:20 18:55 35:35
 -  12616 G T EXPRESS 18:40 06:15 35:35
 -  12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 22:30 07:15 32:45
Jammu to New Delhi 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 09:00 19:00 10:00
- 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 11:15 21:30 10:15
- 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 14:30 04:30 14:00
- 14034 JAMMU MAIL 16:15 05:45 13:30
- 04052 JAT ANVT SPECIA 17:40 05:45 12:05
- 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 18:15 04:59 10:44
- 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP 19:20 04:20 09:00
- 12266 DURONTO EXP 19:20 04:20 09:00
- 12426 JAMMU RAJDHANI 19:40 05:05 09:25
- 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 20:45 10:55 14:10
- 12446 UTTAR S KRANTI 21:05 06:50 09:45
- 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 21:45 10:00 12:15
- 16032 ANDAMAN EXP 23:45 13:35 13:50
New Delhi to Chennai 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:20 18:55 35:35
- 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 07:20 18:55 35:35
- 16032 ANDAMAN EXP 14:30 10:10 43:40
- 12270 MAS DURONTO EXP 15:50 20:10 28:20
- 12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 16:00 20:15 28:15
- 12616 G T EXPRESS 18:40 06:15 35:35
- 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 22:30 07:15 32:45
Dehradun to New Delhi 12056 NDLS JANSHATABD 05:10 11:10 06:00
- 14318 DDN INDB EXP 05:50 13:15 07:25
- 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 10:35 21:15 10:40
- 12018 DEHRADUN SHTBDI 17:00 22:45 05:45
- 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP 21:25 07:40 10:15
- 12206 DDN NDLS AC EXP 23:30 05:15 05:45
New Delhi to Chennai 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:20 18:55 35:35
- 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 07:20 18:55 35:35
- 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 14:30 10:10 43:40
- 12270 MAS DURONTO EXP 15:50 20:10 28:20
- 12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 16:00 20:15 28:15
- 12616 G T EXPRESS 18:40 06:15 35:35
- 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 22:30 07:15 32:45
Mumbai 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 14:00 16:45 26:45
- 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 20:30 19:45 23:15
 -  11027 CHENNAI MAIL 23:45 04:15 28:30
Mangalore 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 06:50 05:05 22:15
- 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 13:15 05:25 16:10
- 12686 CHENNAI EXP 16:15 08:00 15:45
 -  16628 WEST COAST EXP 22:00 15:15 17:15
Alleppey 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 00:38 21:15 20:37
- 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 06:00 22:15 16:15
- 16042 CHENNAI EXPRESS 16:00 06:45 14:45
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 19:38 09:30 13:52
Trivandrum  16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 03:45 21:15 17:30
- 16328 KORBA EXPRESS 05:45 23:05 17:20
- 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 14:30 06:55 16:25
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 16:20 08:40 16:20
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 16:35 09:30 16:55
- 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 17:20 09:50 16:30
Coimbatore 12686 CHENNAI EXP 00:05 08:00 07:55
- 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 02:10 09:50 07:40
- 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 06:15 13:50 07:35
- 16628 WEST COAST EXP 06:25 15:15 08:50
- 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 12:00 22:15 10:15
- 12676 KOVAI EXP 14:20 21:45 07:25
- 12244 SHATABDI EXP 15:20 22:15 06:55
- 16328 KORBA EXPRESS 15:25 23:05 07:40
- 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 15:50 05:05 13:15
- 12672 NILAGIRI EXP 20:55 05:05 08:10
 -  12602 CHENNAI MAIL 21:40 05:25 07:45
- 12674 CHERAN EXPRESS 22:20 06:35 08:15
 -  16042 CHENNAI EXPRESS 22:30 06:45 08:15
Lucknow 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 11:50 23:20 35:30
- 16094 LJN MAS EXP 16:20 10:10 41:50
Varanasi 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 01:25 14:25 37:00
Tirupati 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 01:00 04:15 03:15
- 17652 KCG MS EXP 03:35 07:15 03:40
- 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRES 07:20 11:30 04:10
 -  16054 MADRAS EXPRESS 10:10 13:40 03:30
 -  11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 13:45 16:45 03:00
- 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 17:00 19:45 02:45
- 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP 17:55 21:35 03:40
Howrah 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 01:05 04:15 27:10
- 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 14:50 17:15 26:25
- 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 16:10 20:44 28:34
 -  12839 HWH MAS MAIL 23:45 03:50 28:05
Bangalore  12028 SHATABDI EXP 06:00 11:00 05:00
 -  12608 LALBAGH EXP 06:30 12:15 05:45
 -  12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 08:00 14:30 06:30
 -  12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 09:00 15:05 06:05
- 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK 14:40 20:45 06:05
- 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP 15:10 21:15 06:05
 -  12008 SHATABDI EXP 16:25 21:25 05:00
- 12658 CHENNAI MAIL 22:40 04:40 06:00
- 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 23:30 05:40 06:10
 -  16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 23:45 07:25 07:40
Bhubaneswar 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 06:15 03:50 21:35
- 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 07:50 04:15 20:25
- 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 12:00 08:55 20:55
- 02552 KYQ YPR SPL 16:45 11:15 18:30
- 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 21:25 17:15 19:50
- 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 22:40 20:44 22:04
Ahmadabad 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 06:40 16:05 33:25
Jodhpur to Ahmedabad  04737 BKN BL SPL 01:30 10:45 09:15
- 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 03:35 13:35 10:00
- 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 05:40 14:30 08:50
- 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 05:55 15:00 09:05
- 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 11:00 19:35 08:35
- 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 14:45 00:35 09:50
- 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 18:20 04:20 10:00
- 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 18:45 03:30 08:45
- 17038 BKN SC EXP 21:15 06:25 09:10
Ahmedabad to Chennai 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 06:40 16:05 33:25
- 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 06:50 16:55 34:05
Mysore 12008 SHATABDI EXP 14:15 21:25 07:10
 -  16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 20:30 07:25 10:55
Madurai 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 00:15 11:40 11:25
- 12636 VAIGAI EXP 06:50 14:40 07:50
- 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 11:10 21:15 10:05
- 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 11:10 21:15 10:05
- 12638 PANDIAN EXP 20:35 05:35 09:00
- 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 21:15 07:20 10:05
- 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 21:25 06:40 09:15
- 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 21:50 06:50 09:00
- 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 22:10 07:05 08:55
- 22206 MAS DURONTO EXP 22:40 07:10 08:30
- 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 22:50 07:45 08:55
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 23:00 08:40 09:40
Kanniya Kumari 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 05:35 21:15 15:40
- 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:20 06:50 13:30
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 18:05 08:40 14:35
Trivandrum 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 03:45 21:15 17:30
- 16328 KORBA EXPRESS 05:45 23:05 17:20
- 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 14:30 06:55 16:25
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 16:20 08:40 16:20
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 16:35 09:30 16:55
- 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 17:20 09:50 16:30
Vijayawada 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 00:25 07:15 06:50
- 12760 CHARMINAR EXP 01:10 08:15 07:05
- 12711 PINAKINI EXP 06:00 13:00 07:00
- 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 06:25 13:30 07:05
- 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 09:00 16:05 07:05
- 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 10:35 17:15 06:40
- 12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 14:30 20:15 05:45
- 12078 JAN SHATABDI 14:50 22:00 07:10
- 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 17:45 03:00 09:15
- 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 17:45 02:55 09:10
- 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 20:45 03:50 07:05
- 17644 CIRCAR EXP 21:05 06:30 09:25
 -  12616 G T EXPRESS 23:25 06:15 06:50
Hyderabad 17652 KCG MS EXP 16:30 07:15 14:45
- 12604 CHENNAI EXP 16:55 05:55 13:00
- 12760 CHARMINAR EXP 18:30 08:15 13:45
Visakhapatnam 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 04:45 17:15 12:30
- 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 10:05 22:45 12:40
- 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 10:25 02:55 16:30
- 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 10:25 03:00 16:35
- 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 14:10 03:50 13:40
- 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 15:50 04:15 12:25
Jaipur to Ahmedabad 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 00:25 09:35 09:10
- 12547 AF ADI SF EXP 02:20 13:35 11:15
- 19106 HW ADI MAIL 04:25 16:55 12:30
- 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 05:35 03:40 22:05
- 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 08:45 22:05 13:20
- 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 13:25 02:10 12:45
- 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 14:25 01:20 10:55
- 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 18:00 06:15 12:15
- 19270 PBR EXPRESS 18:50 07:15 12:25
- 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 20:35 07:40 11:05
Ahmedabad to Chennai 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 06:40 16:05 33:25
- 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 06:50 16:55 34:05

Explore the splendor of multi-faced India by train

Railway Time table

 
Joy-Ride up the hills
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - India" Pride (World Heritage)
 
Darjelling Hill Train - India Pride ( World Heritage )

 Hotel ! Shopping idea ! Special PackagesIndia by rail  ! Travel Partner ! Online booking  !

I need Arion to call back

Explore & Discover India

Slideshow 

Upload photos

North India East India Centeral India South India West India   

Kannyakumari ! Coimbatrore ! Chennai ! Bangalore ! Ernakulam ! Thiruvananthapuram ! Next

Tourism in India

 ! Currency Converter ! Weather report ! World Time ! Related Links ! Search this Site !

[Back]

Arion Club Home page

Have question

This site is developed by Arion Tour & Travels Pvt. Ltd 
Best viewed in Internet explorer 1024x768 resolution
Comments to  webmaster@arionclub.com
   

Advertise here