| Holiday Packages | HotelsFlightsCar Rental |       

 

Arion Club
Adventure
Holiday Packages
Gift Certificate 
Opportunities 4U
Advertise with us
Upcoming events

 

May I help you

May I Help You

Arion Club

Bookmark and Share

Arion Club is promoted by Arion Tours & Travels Pvt Limited - One of the fastest growing travel consortium of it's kind .
Agent Login  ! 

India
Train to Mumbai

        Indian visitor's

      Railway reservation

 

How to reach Mumbai by Train  

 
From City  Train No &  Name Departure  Arrival 

Travel Time

New Delhi 12172 HW LTT AC SF 00:10 23:45 23:35
- 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 05:15 07:35 26:20
- 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 06:15 05:05 22:50
- 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 07:40 05:20 21:40
- 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 09:20 09:25 24:05
- 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 09:20 08:10 22:50
- 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 13:35 20:10 30:35
 -  22914 NDLS BCT RAJ 14:50 06:55 16:05
 -  12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 16:30 08:35 16:05
 -  12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 16:50 14:45 21:55
 -  12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 16:55 10:00 17:05
 -  11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS 20:50 03:50 31:00
 -  12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 21:50 18:05 20:15
 -  19020 DEHRADUN EXP 21:55 04:20 30:25
- 22210 BCT DURONTO 23:30 16:15 16:45
Howrah 12860 GITANJALI EXP 13:50 21:20 31:30
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 15:00 04:50 37:50
 -  12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 20:15 05:25 33:10
 -  12152 SAMARSATA EXP 21:15 07:30 34:15
 -  12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 22:00 11:25 37:25
Jammu Tawi 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 11:15 18:05 30:50
Chennai 12164 CHENNAI EXP 06:50 06:00 23:10
 -  11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:55 13:45 25:50
 -  11028 MUMBAI MAIL 22:50 03:45 28:55
Ahmadabad  14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 01:00 09:40 08:40
- 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 02:12 10:20 08:08
- 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 03:00 11:25 08:25
- 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 03:27 13:10 09:43
- 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 03:50 11:35 07:45
- 12990 AII DDR EXPRES 04:55 12:40 07:45
- 12934 KARNAVATI EXP 04:55 12:35 07:40
- 19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP 05:25 14:05 08:40
- 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE 06:00 13:00 07:00
- 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 07:00 16:25 09:25
- 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 07:10 19:15 12:05
 -  16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 11:25 22:00 10:35
 -  59442 AHMEDABAD PASS 12:40 04:35 15:55
- 12010 SHATABDI EXP 14:30 21:35 07:05
- 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 14:50 01:08 10:18
- 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 20:30 05:40 09:10
- 19144 LOK SHAKTI EXP 21:05 05:55 08:50
- 12902 GUJARAT MAIL 22:00 06:25 08:25
- 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 22:10 04:55 06:45
- 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 22:40 06:35 07:55
- 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 22:50 07:10 08:20
 -  59440 AHMADABAD PASS 23:00 14:05 15:05
Surat 19312 IND PUNE EXPRES 00:20 05:15 04:55
- 12928 VADODARA EXP 00:27 04:50 04:23
- 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 00:55 05:40 04:45
- 19144 LOK SHAKTI EXP 01:05 05:55 04:50
- 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 01:20 05:20 04:00
- 12962 AVANTIKA EXP 01:55 06:10 04:15
- 12902 GUJARAT MAIL 02:05 06:25 04:20
- 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 02:22 06:35 04:13
- 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 02:35 07:10 04:35
- 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 03:35 07:40 04:05
- 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 04:42 09:40 04:58
- 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 04:50 08:10 03:20
- 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 05:18 08:35 03:17
- 12922 FLYING RANEE 05:25 10:10 04:45
- 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 05:55 10:20 04:25
- 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 06:15 10:00 03:45
- 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 07:05 11:25 04:20
- 59440 AHMADABAD PASS 07:15 14:05 06:50
- 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 07:25 13:10 05:45
- 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 07:35 11:35 04:00
- 12934 KARNAVATI EXP 08:40 12:35 03:55
- 12990 AII DDR EXPRES 08:55 12:40 03:45
- 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE 09:27 13:00 03:33
- 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 09:50 13:40 03:50
Ajmer 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:15 06:35 19:20
- 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 16:40 08:10 15:30
- 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP 20:30 14:20 17:50
Jodhpur 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 05:40 01:08 19:28
- 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 14:45 09:40 18:55
- 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 18:20 12:00 17:40
- 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 18:45 11:35 16:50
- 19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 19:30 12:45 17:15
- 09046 JSM BDTS SPL 23:45 17:35 17:50
Bikaner  14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 09:30 09:40 24:10
- 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 13:50 12:00 22:10
Mysore to Pune  11036 SHARAVATI EXP 06:30 02:10 19:40
- 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 18:00 18:40 24:40
- 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 20:10 15:55 19:45
Pune to Mumbai 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 00:50 04:50 04:00
- 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 01:00 04:50 03:50
- 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 01:15 05:05 03:50
- 11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EX 01:30 05:15 03:45
- 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 02:05 06:10 04:05
- 17204 CCT BVC EXPRESS 02:05 06:10 04:05
- 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 02:20 05:50 03:30
- 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 02:20 05:50 03:30
- 12164 CHENNAI EXP 02:35 06:00 03:25
- 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 03:10 06:50 03:40
- 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 03:35 07:25 03:50
- 22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 04:15 08:05 03:50
- 11010 SINHAGAD EXP 06:05 09:53 03:48
- 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 07:00 11:55 04:55
Gorakhpur 15018 GKP LTT EXP 05:30 18:40 37:10
- 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 13:20 04:35 39:15
- 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 19:00 04:20 33:20
- 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 21:35 04:00 30:25
Lucknow 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 00:40 04:20 27:40
- 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 03:55 04:00 24:05
- 02112 LJN LTT AC SPL 12:50 12:05 23:15
- 12533 PUSHPAK EXP 19:45 20:05 24:20
 -  19038 AVADH EXPRESS 20:55 04:35 31:40
Jaipur 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 08:45 06:35 21:50
- 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP 09:15 05:15 20:00
- 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 14:10 07:40 17:30
- 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 14:25 08:10 17:45
- 06530 JP YPR SPL 22:05 00:20 26:15
Hyderabad 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 11:45 03:55 16:10
- 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 12:55 07:10 18:15
- 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 13:10 04:50 15:40
- 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 14:45 05:05 14:20
- 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 15:00 06:10 15:10
 -  17032 MUMBAI EXP 20:40 13:05 16:25
Bangalore 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 06:30 05:50 23:20
- 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 16:00 14:30 22:30
- 11302 UDYAN EXP 20:00 19:55 23:55
- 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 21:55 22:50 24:55
Pune 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 00:50 04:50 04:00
- 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 01:15 05:05 03:50
- 11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EX 01:30 05:15 03:45
- 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 02:20 05:50 03:30
- 12164 CHENNAI EXP 02:35 06:00 03:25
- 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 03:10 06:50 03:40
- 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 03:35 07:25 03:50
- 22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 04:15 08:05 03:50
- 11010 SINHAGAD EXP 06:05 09:53 03:48
- 11024 SAHYADRI EXP 07:00 11:55 04:55
- 12124 DECCAN QUEEN 07:15 10:25 03:10
- 12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS 07:50 11:15 03:25
- 17032 MUMBAI EXP 09:10 13:05 03:55
- 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 09:35 13:45 04:10
- 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 10:45 14:30 03:45
- 11026 PUNE BSL EXP 11:45 15:15 03:30
- 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP 15:20 19:50 04:30
 -  11008 DECCAN EXPRESS 15:30 19:40 04:10
 -  11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 15:45 20:35 04:50
 -  11302 UDYAN EXP 15:55 19:55 04:00
 -  16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 16:40 20:50 04:10
- 12128 INTERCITY EXP 17:55 21:05 03:10
- 22106 INDRAYANI EXP 18:35 21:55 03:20
Kanniya Kumari 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 05:45 04:50 47:05
Nagpur 12812 HTE LTT SUPER 00:20 13:35 13:15
- 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 06:00 05:40 23:40
- 12860 GITANJALI EXP 07:30 21:20 13:50
- 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 13:40 04:50 15:10
- 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 14:20 05:25 15:05
- 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 17:15 07:00 13:45
- 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 18:00 07:30 13:30
- 12290 NGP CSTM DURONT 20:40 07:55 11:15
- 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP 21:00 12:00 15:00

Explore the splendor of multi-faced India by train

Railway Time table

 
Joy-Ride up the hills
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - India" Pride (World Heritage)
 
Darjelling Hill Train - India Pride ( World Heritage )

 Hotel ! Shopping idea ! Special PackagesIndia by rail  ! Travel Partner ! Online booking  !

I need Arion to call back

Explore & Discover India

Slideshow 

Upload photos

North India East India Centeral India South India West India   

Ahmedabad ! Nagpur ! Pune ! Mumbai ! Goa ! Puri ! Bhubaneswar ! Howrah ! Guwahati ! Next

Tourism in India

 ! Currency Converter ! Weather report ! World Time ! Related Links ! Search this Site !

[Back]

Arion Club Home page

Have question

This site is developed by Arion Tour & Travels Pvt. Ltd 
Best viewed in Internet explorer 1024x768 resolution
Comments to  webmaster@arionclub.com
   

Advertise here