| Holiday Packages | HotelsFlightsCar Rental |       

 

Arion Club
Adventure
Holiday Packages
Gift Certificate 
Opportunities 4U
Advertise with us
Upcoming events

 

May I help you

May I Help You

Arion Club

Bookmark and Share

Arion Club is promoted by Arion Tours & Travels Pvt Limited - One of the fastest growing travel consortium of it's kind .
Agent Login  ! 

India
Train to Howrah

             Kolkata

        Railway reservation

 

How to reach Howrah / Kolkata by Train  

From City  Train No &  Name Departure  Arrival 

Travel Time

New Delhi  12312 KALKA MAIL 05:40 07:55      26:15      
 -  12382 POORVA EXPRESS 16:20 16:55 24:35
- 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 16:30 10:15 17:45
 -  12306 KOLKATA RJDHNI 17:00 12:35 19:35
 -  12260 SDAH DURONTO EX 19:45 12:30 16:45
Mumbai  12859 GITANJALI EXP 06:00 12:30 30:30
 -  12101 JNANESWARI DELX 20:35 03:35 31:00
 -  12809 HOWRAH MAIL 20:35 05:50 33:15
 -  12322 KOLKATA MAIL 21:25 11:45 38:20
 -  18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 21:55 12:15 38:20
Pune 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 18:25 03:50 33:25
Ahmadabad  12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 16:15 08:05 39:50
- 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 23:55 13:30 37:35
Amritsar  12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 05:55 15:10 33:15
 -  13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 18:10 15:45 45:35
- 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 18:45 07:20 36:35
Bhopal 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 04:10 06:45 26:35
Bikaner  22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST 18:45 04:00 33:15
Jodhpur 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 20:30 04:00 31:30
Dehradun 13010 DOON EXPRESS 20:25 06:55 34:30
Varanasi 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 01:10 11:20 10:10
- 13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS 01:30 15:50 14:20
- 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP 05:20 16:30 11:10
- 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 08:40 10:55 26:15
- 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 13:25 03:15 13:50
- 13010 DOON EXPRESS 16:10 06:55 14:45
- 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 16:10 06:55 14:45
- 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 16:55 07:20 14:25
- 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 18:08 07:30 13:22
- 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 19:15 15:45 20:30
- 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 21:05 11:30 14:25
Agra 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 06:15 04:00 21:45
- 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 19:45 15:55 20:10
Indore to Bilaspur 18233 NARMADA EXPRESS 17:15 17:25 24:10
Bilaspur to Howrah 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 01:10 13:30 12:20
- 12859 GITANJALI EXP 01:30 12:30 11:00
- 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 16:25 03:35 11:10
- 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 16:25 03:35 11:10
- 12101 JNANESWARI DELX 16:25 03:35 11:10
- 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 16:50 03:50 11:00
- 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 17:45 08:25 14:40
- 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 18:15 05:50 11:35
- 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 22:25 12:15 13:50
Gaya  12322 KOLKATA MAIL 03:05 11:45 08:40
- 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 03:53 10:15 06:22
- 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI 04:04 09:55 05:51
- 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 04:45 11:20 06:35
- 13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS 06:51 15:50 08:59
- 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 07:48 15:55 08:07
- 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRES 12:20 03:40 15:20
- 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 20:18 04:00 07:42
- 13010 DOON EXPRESS 21:27 06:55 09:28
- 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 21:27 06:55 09:28
- 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 23:03 06:45 07:42
- 12312 KALKA MAIL 23:28 07:55 08:27
Gorakhpur 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 11:30 04:25 16:55
 -  13020 BAGH EXPRESS 12:40 12:40 24:00
Patna 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 02:30 15:45 13:15
- 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 05:45 13:25 07:40
- 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 06:35 19:20 12:45
- 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 08:05 16:55 08:50
- 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 15:55 10:55 19:00
- 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 18:00 03:15 09:15
- 13112 LAL QUILA EXP 19:35 07:30 11:55
- 12360 KOL GARIB RATH 20:10 05:15 09:05
- 12352 DANAPUR HWH EXP 21:10 06:35 09:25
- 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 21:55 07:20 09:25
- 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 22:35 07:30 08:55
Dhanbad 23010 DOON EXPRESS 01:20 06:55 05:35
- 13010 DOON EXPRESS 01:20 06:55 05:35
- 12324 NDLS HWH EXPRES 02:00 06:00 04:00
- 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 03:02 06:45 03:43
- 12312 KALKA MAIL 03:25 07:55 04:30
- 12340 COALFIELD EXP 05:55 10:25 04:30
- 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 06:28 10:15 03:47
- 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI 06:45 09:55 03:10
- 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 07:15 11:45 04:30
- 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 07:30 11:20 03:50
- 13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS 10:32 15:50 05:18
- 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 11:15 15:55 04:40
 -  22388 BLACKDIAMOND EX 16:25 21:20 04:55
- 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES 17:36 21:10 03:34
- 12386 DHN HWH D D EXP 18:30 22:40 04:10
- 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 23:38 04:15 04:37
- 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 23:50 04:00 04:10
Tatanagar 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 01:25 06:25 05:00
- 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 01:50 05:50 04:00
- 18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP 02:13 06:35 04:22
- 12814 STEEL EXP 06:15 10:20 04:05
- 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 07:10 12:15 05:05
- 12859 GITANJALI EXP 08:30 12:30 04:00
- 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 09:35 13:30 03:55
- 18618 RNC HWH INT EXP 10:15 14:20 04:05
- 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 14:30 18:45 04:15
- 12022 BBN JANSHATABDI 17:10 20:50 03:40
- 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 23:35 03:35 04:00
- 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 23:35 03:35 04:00
- 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 23:55 03:50 03:55
Kanniya Kumari to Chennai 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 05:35 21:15 15:40
- 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:20 06:50 13:30
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 18:05 08:40 14:35
- 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 19:15 08:50 13:35
Chennai to Howrah 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 06:20 10:55 28:35
- 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 08:45 11:50 27:05
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 10:00 13:50 27:50
- 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 22:30 03:20 28:50
- 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 23:40 04:10 28:30
Tiruchchipali 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 16:00 03:20 35:20
Chennai 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 06:20 10:55 28:35
- 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 08:45 11:50 27:05
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 10:00 13:50 27:50
 -  12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 21:10 03:20 30:10
- 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 23:40 04:10 28:30
Hyderabad 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 05:30 09:05 27:35
- 18646 EAST COAST EXP 10:00 16:10 30:10
- 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 16:00 17:45 25:45
Bhubaneshwar 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 02:25 10:55 08:30
- 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 04:40 11:50 07:10
- 12074 BBS JAN SHATABD 06:00 12:40 06:40
- 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS 07:20 13:45 06:25
- 18646 EAST COAST EXP 07:55 16:10 08:15
- 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 10:55 17:45 06:50
 -  12822 DHAULI EXP 13:20 20:15 06:55
- 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 15:20 22:25 07:05
- 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 20:45 04:10 07:25
- 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 21:47 04:50 07:03
- 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 22:50 06:10 07:20
- 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 23:55 08:10 08:15
Puri 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS 06:00 13:45 07:45
- 12822 DHAULI EXP 11:50 20:15 08:25
- 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 20:00 04:50 08:50
 -  18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 22:30 08:10 09:40
Jammu Tawi 13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS 18:55 15:50 44:55
Kathgodam 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 21:55 12:40 38:45
Trivandrum to Channai 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 03:45 21:15 17:30
- 16328 KORBA EXPRESS 05:45 23:05 17:20
- 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 06:15 23:05 16:50
- 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 14:30 06:55 16:25
- 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 16:20 08:40 16:20
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 16:35 09:30 16:55
- 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 17:20 09:50 16:30
- 06318 CHENNAI EXP EXP 20:15 13:15 17:10
- 22208 SUPER AC EXP 21:30 10:30 13:00
Chennai to Howrah 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 06:20 10:55 28:35
- 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 08:45 11:50 27:05
- 16323 SHALIMAR EXP 10:00 13:50 27:50
- 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 21:10 03:20 30:10
- 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 23:40 04:10 28:30
Kalka 12312 KALKA MAIL 23:55 07:55 32:00
Ranchi 18618 RNC HWH INT EXP 06:00 14:20 08:20
- 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES 13:45 21:10 07:25
- 18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP 21:40 06:35 08:55
Jabalpur 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 00:30 04:15 27:45
- 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 13:20 11:45 22:25
Asansol 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 00:06 03:15 03:09 
- 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 00:47 04:15 03:28
- 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 00:52 04:00 03:08
- 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 01:43 06:55 05:12
- 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 02:25 06:55 04:30
- 13010 DOON EXPRESS 02:25 06:55 04:30
- 12324 NDLS HWH EXPRES 03:00 06:00 03:00
- 23112 GRD KOAA EXPRES 03:15 07:30 04:15
- 13112 LAL QUILA EXP 03:15 07:30 04:15
- 12352 DANAPUR HWH EXP 03:33 06:35 03:02
- 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 03:55 06:45 02:50
- 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 04:04 07:20 03:16
- 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 04:23 07:30 03:07
- 12312 KALKA MAIL 04:40 07:55 03:15
- 12342 AGNIBINA EXPRES 05:30 08:45 03:15
- 12384 INTERCITY EXP 06:45 10:40 03:55
- 12340 COALFIELD EXP 07:03 10:25 03:22
- 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 07:19 10:15 02:56
- 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 08:30 11:45 03:15
- 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 08:45 12:40 03:55
- 53140 DGHR KOAA PGS 09:15 13:35 04:20
- 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:47 13:25 02:38
- 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 11:05 15:45 04:40

Explore the splendor of multi-faced India by train

Railway Time table

 
Joy-Ride up the hills
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - India" Pride (World Heritage)
 
Darjelling Hill Train - India Pride ( World Heritage )

 Hotel ! Shopping idea ! Special PackagesIndia by rail  ! Travel Partner ! Online booking  !

I need Arion to call back

Explore & Discover India

Slideshow 

Upload photos

North India East India Centeral India South India West India   

Ahmedabad ! Nagpur ! Pune ! Mumbai ! Goa ! Puri ! Bhubaneswar ! Howrah ! Guwahati ! Next 

Tourism in India

 ! Currency Converter ! Weather report ! World Time ! Related Links ! Search this Site !

[Back]

Arion Club Home page

Have question

This site is developed by Arion Tour & Travels Pvt. Ltd 
Best viewed in Internet explorer 1024x768 resolution
Comments to  webmaster@arionclub.com
   

Advertise here